Downtown Eats - Bremen 222 Tallapoosa St
222 Tallapoosa St, Bremen, GA
Featured Items

The Italian
salami, ham, pepperoni, provolone, mozzarella, banana peppers, basil mayo, lettuce, tomato, herb focaccia$17.99
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Crisp romaine, Parmesan cheese, creamy ranch, and zesty Buffalo sauce with your choice of grilled or crispy fried chicken, all wrapped in a 12-inch tortilla and toasted to perfection.$13.99
12oz Hamburger Steak
$18.99
Daily Specials
Today's Specials

Loaded Potato Soup
Loaded potato soup topped with green onion & bacon$4.00+
The Italian
salami, ham, pepperoni, provolone, mozzarella, banana peppers, basil mayo, lettuce, tomato, herb focaccia$17.99
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Crisp romaine, Parmesan cheese, creamy ranch, and zesty Buffalo sauce with your choice of grilled or crispy fried chicken, all wrapped in a 12-inch tortilla and toasted to perfection.$13.99
chicken salad sliders
$15.99
12oz Hamburger Steak
$18.99
Horseradish Cheddar Burger
8oz Patty, caramelized onions, shoulder bacon, horseradish cheddar, garlic mayo served on Hawaiian bun$18.99
1 Fried Porkchops
$13.99
2 Fried Porkchops
$17.99
Adam Burger
BBQ Ranch, Fried Jalapeno, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Fried white Onions, Cheddar Cheese & Pepper Jack Cheese on a White Cornmeal Dusted Bun$16.99
AS SIDE Onion Rings
$1.99
Buffalo Mac bowl
homemade macaroni and cheese combined with crispy fried chicken, then topped with buffalo sauce, ranch dressing, and green onions$15.99
Apple Pie
Apple pie, vanilla ice cream , caramel drizzle$14.00
Sweet Potato Cheesecake
Sweet potato cheesecake, whipped cream , pecans$12.00
Cookie Skillet
served with vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate Drizzle$11.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
Goat Cheese, Spicy Peach Sauce, Corn Relish$13.99
Fried Pimento balls (App)
Four fried pimento cheese balls, coated in our seasoned breading and crispy panko breadcrumbs, served with sweet Raspberry jam.$7.99
As side fried cauliflower
Fried cauliflower bites served with spicy peach ranch$2.49
Fried cauliflower
Fried cauliflower served with spicy peach ranch$4.99
Gluten Free Brownie Sundae
Vanilla Ice Cream, Whipped Cream, and Chocolate Drizzle$10.00
Hot Honey Meatlovers Pizza
Pepperoni, Spicy Sausage, Meatball, Bacon, Hot Honey Drizzle$16.99
Pulled Pork Grilled Cheese
pulled pork, fried onion, Dr pepper bbq, fresh jalapenos, american and cheddar cheese, served on sourdough$15.99
London Broil Dip
Garlic Aioli, Horseradish Cheddar, Brioche, Au Jus$18.99
Monte Cristo
Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey, Swiss, Dijon Aioli, on French Toast$17.99
Reese’s PB Pie (GF)
Whipped Cream, Chocolate Drizzle, Caramel, Drizzle, and Reese's Crumble.$10.00
Side Onion Rings
$4.49
Side Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Roasted Brussels W/ Balsamic Sriracha Hot Honey Glaze, Bacon$3.49+
Triple Stack Club
Smoked Ham & Smoked Turkey, Applewood Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Pecan Aioli, American Cheese, on Wheat Berry Bread$17.49
Downtown Eats Menu
Appetizers

Jumbo Chicken Wings 6 piece
Buffalo, Mango Habanero, Umami Onion, Blue Cheese or Ranch, Celery Sticks$12.99
Jumbo Chicken Wings 12 piece
Buffalo, Mango Habanero, Umami Onion, Blue Cheese or Ranch, Celery Sticks$18.99
Truffle Fries (Appetizer)
$9.99
Shrimp & Crab Hushpuppies
4 Hushpuppies w/ Remoulade$11.49
Buffalo Chicken Dip
Crispy Pita Chips$15.99
Brisket Quesadilla
3 Cheese Blend, Red Onion, Cilantro, BBQ$15.49
Fried Pickles
Honey Mustard, Ranch$9.99
Fried Okra Basket
$8.99
Sandwiches

Philly Cheesesteak
$18.49
Gyro
$16.99
Greuben
Fried Grouper, Rye, Remoulade, Swiss Cheese, Kraut. Served with Fries$17.99
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
Hawaiian Bun, Mayo, Pickle, Fries$15.99
Fried DTE Chicken Sandwich
Pickle, Mayo, Sriracha Honey. Served with Fries.$14.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Bacon, Swiss, Fries$15.99
Blackened Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Bacon, Swiss, Fries$15.99
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Swiss, Pickle, Fries$16.99
Chicken Salad Sandwich
Pistachio, Candied Pineapples, Choice of Bread. Served with Fries.$15.99
Salmon BLT
Texas Toast, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Garlic Mayo$18.99
BLT
$10.49
More

Char Grilled Ribeye
French Fries, Grilled Asparagus, Balsamic Glaze, Roasted Eggplant Blue Cheese Butter$35.99
Jumbo Chicken Tenders
Tossed in Buffalo, Mango Habanero, Umami Onion, or Plain. Choice of One Dipping Sauce, French Fries$14.99
Fish & Chips
French Fries, Choice of Coleslaw, Remoulade$17.99
Korean BBQ Glazed Salmon
8 oz Salmon, Crispy Kimchi Fried Rice, Fried Egg, Grilled or Fried Asparagus, Sriracha Mayo, Green Onions$29.99
Chicken Fried Chicken
Mashed Potatoes, Fried Squash, White Gravy$17.99
Chicken & Waffles
Maple & Strawberry Syrup. Served with Fries.$16.99
Grilled Jumbo Chicken Tenders
$14.99
Blackened Jumbo Chicken Tenders
$14.99
Fried Shrimp
French Fries, Choice of Coleslaw, Remoulade.$20.99
Blackened Shrimp
French Fries, Choice of Coleslaw, Remoulade$20.99
Grilled Shrimp
French Fries, Choice of Coleslaw, Remoulade$20.99
Salads

House Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Croutons$9.99
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Shaved Parmesan, Croutons$9.99
Beet & Goat Cheese Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Avocado, Boiled Egg, Bacon Bits, Choice Dressing$16.99
Chicken Salad Salad
Pistachio, Candied Pineapple, Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Choice Dressing$15.99
Greek Salad
$15.99
Pizza
12" Pizza
Gluten Free Pizzas

GF Cheese Pizza
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara and Topped with Mozzarella Cheese.$15.99
GF Pepperoni Pizza
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese and Smothered with Pepperoni$17.99
GF Meat Lovers
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sliced Italian Sausage, Seasoned Beef and Bacon.$21.99
GF Buffalo Chicken
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Ranch, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Chicken, Red Onion and Swirled with our House Made Buffalo Sauce.$21.99
GF Supreme
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Pepperoni, Sliced Italian Sausage, Green Peppers and Black Olives.$21.99
GF Chicken Bacon Ranch
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Ranch, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Chicken and Bacon.$21.99
GF Cheeseburger Pizza
11" Gluten Free Crust with a Pub Burger Sauce, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Seasoned Beef, Pickles, Red Onion and Finished with a Light Layer of Cheddar Cheese.$22.99
GF Veggie
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Red Onions, Green Pepper, Black Olives, Mushrooms, Balsamic Tomatoes and Feta Cheese.$21.99
GF Hawaiian
11" Gluten Free Crust Sauced with Marinara, Topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Ham, Bacon and Pineapple.$21.99
More Menu
Gluten Free

Gluten Free Fried Chicken Sandwich
Lettuce, Tomato, Pickle, Mayo, Fries$15.99
Gluten Free Downtown Burger
Two Patties, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Choice to Add Cheese. Served with Fries.$15.99
Gluten Free Caesar Salad
Romaine, Shaved Parmesan, Gluten Free Croutons$11.99
Gluten Free House Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Gluten Free Croutons$12.99
Kids
Kids Menu For Children 12 & Under Only

Kid Chicken Tenders
Served with Fries$7.99
Kid Grilled Chicken Tenders
$7.99
Kid Kraft Mac & Cheese
Served with Fries$6.99
Kid Burger
Served with Fries$8.49
Kid Grilled Cheese
Served with Fries$5.99
Kid Hot Dog
Served with Fries$5.99Kid Fried Shrimp
Served w/ Fries$10.49
Kid Grilled Shrimp
$10.49
Kids Waffles
2 Belgian Waffles w/ Maple Syrup, Strawberry Syrup, Powdered Sugar, Fries$7.49Kids Drink
$1.49Kids Cheese Pizza
$6.99Kids pepperoni pizza
$7.99
Sides

Side French Fries
$3.49
Side Truffle Fries
$4.99
Side Coleslaw
$2.49
Side Grilled Asparagus
$3.99
Side House Salad
Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Croutons$5.99
Side Caesar Salad
Romaine, Shaved Parmesan, Croutons$4.99
Side Fried Asparagus
$4.99Side Fried Squash
$3.49
Side Mashed Potatoes
$2.49Side Sesame Slaw
$2.49
Side Chicken Salad
$5.99
Side Fruit Salad
$3.49
Side Greek Salad
$7.99
Side Beet Goat Cheese Salad
$7.99
As Side Fried Okra
$1.49Side Lemon Pepper Green Beans
$2.49As side green beans
$0.49As side Mac and Cheese homemade
$1.99Side Mac and Cheese Homemade
$3.49

12" Meatlovers
$17.00
Customize your item
Vegetable Toppings
Optional
Meat Toppings
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
EATS Locations and Hours
Show Locations
222 Tallapoosa St
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
251 W Memorial Dr.
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM















